1st building, 3rd floor, room 324
Senior lecturer of the Department of Management
Israilova Feruza Nazrillaevna, graduated from the National University named after Mirzo Ulugbek, production management faculty in 1999. Currently works at Tashkent State University as a senior lecturer at the Department of Management. In the Department of Management, she mainly conducts lectures and practical training for undergraduate students from the disciplines of “Management”, “Innovation Management”, “PR Management and Brand Management”. A senior lecturer is considered the author of textbooks on “Brand Management” and “PR Management”.
• Tashkent State University of Economics | Management and economics in trade and catering establishments | May 1997
• FEATURES OF THE IMPACT OF THE CORONAVIRUS CRISIS ON THE SYSTEM OF SOCIAL PROTECTION OF THE POPULATION Published by International journal of Social Sciences & Interdisciplinary Research., under Volume: 11 Issue: 05 in May-2022 Israilova Feruza NazrillaevnaTashkent State Economic University, senior lecturer
• CORONAVIRUS TO THE SYSTEM OF SOCIAL PROTECTION OF THE POPULATION SPECIFIC CHARACTERISTICS OF THE EFFECT OF THE CRISIS Economy and Education / Issue 4, 2022 Israilova Feruza Nazrillayevna - senior lecturer at Tashkent State University of Economics
• About the activities carried out in craft activities in 2022 and the measures planned in 2023... a collection of abstracts of the international scientific and practical conference on the topic "National model of the organization of neighborhood crafts and entrepreneurship". - T.: TDIU, 2023.
• Methodological basis for identifying socially disadvantaged population groups Ekonomika i predprinimatelstvo, No. 1, 2019.
• Methodology and practice of private enterprise in the Republic of Uzbekistan printing Infiniti. publishing house #9. May 2018